MATCH
03.05.22 | 1st round | Anna Gabric | Vanessa Ersoz | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Gabric | Vanessa Ersoz | |
1st SERVE % | 32/40 (80%) | 24/37 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/77 (70%) | 23/77 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Gabric | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Gabric | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
05.05.02, 21 years
14.778 $
05.05.02, 21 years
14.778 $
Anna Gabric vs. Vanessa Ersoz - H2H matches
03.05.22 | 1st round | Anna Gabric | Vanessa Ersoz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Bastad | Clay |
Anna Gabric form & Vanessa Ersoz form
Anna Gabric - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Vanessa Ersoz - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Maria Tudor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Greta Schieroni | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |