MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Anna Kubareva | Lou Brouleau | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Meitar | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Lou Brouleau | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 26/58 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Lou Brouleau | |
Anna Kubareva | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lou Brouleau | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kubareva vs. Lou Brouleau - H2H matches
10.09.19 | 1st round | Anna Kubareva | Lou Brouleau | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Meitar | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Lou Brouleau form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Lou Brouleau - last matches
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 1-6, - Lou Brouleau - retired | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Grace Piper | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 7-5, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 0-5, - Lou Brouleau - retired | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |