MATCH
13.05.21 | 2nd round | Anna Kubareva | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kubareva vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - H2H matches
13.05.21 | 2nd round | Anna Kubareva | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
26.02.18 | qual. | Anna Kubareva | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Maria Paulina Perez Garcia form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elda Lara Cruz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Caceres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-77, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |