MATCH
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Anna Siskova | Malene Helgo | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Siskova | Malene Helgo | |
1st SERVE % | 59/95 (62%) | 49/89 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 27/49 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 17/40 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/89 (51%) | 46/95 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/184 (51%) | 90/184 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Siskova vs. Malene Helgo - H2H matches
01.07.23 | 1/2 | Malene Helgo | Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Perigueux | Clay |
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Anna Siskova | Malene Helgo | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
Anna Siskova form & Malene Helgo form
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |