MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Anna Turati | Alica Rusova |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 21/35 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 4/21 (19%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 22/51 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Anna Turati | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 |
| 0-1 | Alica Rusova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Anna Turati | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 2-1 | Alica Rusova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Anna Turati | 3-1 | |
0-0 |
| 4-1 | Alica Rusova |
Anna Turati | 5-1 | |
| 5-2 | Alica Rusova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Anna Turati | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 0-1 | Alica Rusova |
0-0 |
Anna Turati | 1-1 | |
| 2-1 | Alica Rusova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Anna Turati | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 4-1 | Alica Rusova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Anna Turati | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 6-1 | |
Italy
17.06.97, 26 years
558 82
67.235 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
05.02.98, 26 years
873 21
21.171 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Turati vs. Alica Rusova - H2H matches
Anna Turati form & Alica Rusova form
Anna Turati - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofiya Volkova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-78, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 7-65, 7-64 | | match details |
Alica Rusova - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 4-6, 2-10 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Eloisa Montilla Marin | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jimena Gomez | 5-7, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Toronto - I. hard |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-71, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, Irina Khromacheva - retired | | match details |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |