MATCH
28.01.20 | qual. | Anna Zaja | Diane Parry | 6-3, 6-4 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Zaja | Diane Parry | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 21/46 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 13/21 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/46 (43%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/99 (56%) | 44/99 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Zaja | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Anna Zaja | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Diane Parry | |
Anna Zaja | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Zaja vs. Diane Parry - H2H matches
28.01.20 | qual. | Anna Zaja | Diane Parry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
Anna Zaja form & Diane Parry form
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Diane Parry - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |