MATCH
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Anne Schaefer | Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anne Schaefer | Laia Petretic | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 34/48 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/98 (64%) | 35/98 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anne Schaefer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anne Schaefer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anne Schaefer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anne Schaefer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Laia Petretic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anne Schaefer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anne Schaefer vs. Laia Petretic - H2H matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Anne Schaefer | Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anne Schaefer form & Laia Petretic form
Anne Schaefer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovica Mazzucchelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-0, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Laia Petretic - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 5-7, - Laia Petretic - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Selma Cadar | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |