MATCH
10.05.19 | 2nd round | Annick Melgers | Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | W15 Gothenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Annick Melgers | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
1st SERVE % | 64/119 (54%) | 51/82 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/64 (59%) | 24/51 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/55 (49%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/82 (54%) | 54/119 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/201 (54%) | 92/201 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Annick Melgers | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Annick Melgers | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Annick Melgers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Annick Melgers | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Annick Melgers | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Annick Melgers | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 1-5, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Annick Melgers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Annick Melgers | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Annick Melgers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Viktorovitch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Holland
01.05.99, 24 years
12.052 $
01.05.99, 24 years
12.052 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
13.10.00, 23 years
13.10.00, 23 years
Annick Melgers vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch - H2H matches
10.05.19 | 2nd round | Annick Melgers | Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | W15 Gothenburg | Clay |
Annick Melgers form & Alexandra Viktorovitch form
Annick Melgers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Dejnozkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Bente Spee | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-71, - Annick Melgers - retired | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-66, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Mylene Halemai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |
Alexandra Viktorovitch - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Vanesa Suarez | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Hatton | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Xinrui Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 fin | vs. Oona Orpana | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |