MATCH
04.08.22 | 2nd round | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | Naima Karamoko | 6-0, 6-4 | W15 Frederiksberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | Naima Karamoko | |
1st SERVE % | 31/55 (56%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anouck Vrancken Peeters vs. Naima Karamoko - H2H matches
04.08.22 | 2nd round | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | Naima Karamoko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Frederiksberg | Clay |
Anouck Vrancken Peeters form & Naima Karamoko form
Anouck Vrancken Peeters - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 6-0, Merna Refaat - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Bernovich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Prisca Abbas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |