MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Anouk Koevermans | Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anouk Koevermans | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 7/26 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 21/47 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
Anouk Koevermans | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anouk Koevermans | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Francesca Dell'Edera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
28.06.96, 27 years
28.06.96, 27 years
Anouk Koevermans vs. Francesca Dell'Edera - H2H matches
17.09.19 | 1st round | Anouk Koevermans | Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Anouk Koevermans form & Francesca Dell'Edera form
Anouk Koevermans - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-3, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anja Stankovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |