MATCH
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Arabella Koller | Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arabella Koller | Yidi Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 23/49 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/105 (56%) | 46/105 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arabella Koller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Arabella Koller | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arabella Koller | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arabella Koller | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arabella Koller | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arabella Koller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arabella Koller | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arabella Koller | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arabella Koller | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Austria
31.08.00, 23 years
18.770 $
31.08.00, 23 years
18.770 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Arabella Koller vs. Yidi Yang - H2H matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Arabella Koller | Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Arabella Koller form & Yidi Yang form
Arabella Koller - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ohunene Comfort Yakubu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 5-7, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 3-1, Xenia Bandurowska - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |