MATCH
11.01.20 | q 1 | Arantxa Rus | Alexa Glatch | 6-3, 6-1 | Hobart | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arantxa Rus | Alexa Glatch | |
1st SERVE % | 30/39 (77%) | 28/43 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 8/15 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Alexa Glatch - H2H matches
11.01.20 | q 1 | Arantxa Rus | Alexa Glatch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
12.07.15 | q 1 | Arantxa Rus | Alexa Glatch | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Alexa Glatch form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Alexa Glatch - last matches
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 1-2, - Alexa Glatch - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-2, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aspen Schuman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kendra Bunch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-60, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-73, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
22.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 2nd round | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-66, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |