MATCH
07.09.19 | 1/2 | Arantxa Rus | Olga Saez Larra | 6-1, 7-63 | W25 Marbella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arantxa Rus | Olga Saez Larra | |
1st SERVE % | 59/73 (81%) | 35/58 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/59 (68%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 27/73 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/131 (59%) | 54/131 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Olga Saez Larra | |
Arantxa Rus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
6-6 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 1-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Olga Saez Larra - H2H matches
07.09.19 | 1/2 | Arantxa Rus | Olga Saez Larra | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
19.04.19 | 1/4 | Arantxa Rus | Olga Saez Larra | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
30.09.13 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Olga Saez Larra | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Vallduxo | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Olga Saez Larra form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Olga Saez Larra - last matches
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |