MATCH
22.06.22 | 1st round | Ashley Lahey | Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Ystad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ashley Lahey | Anna Ureke | |
1st SERVE % | 21/35 (60%) | 21/35 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/21 (90%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/70 (73%) | 19/70 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ashley Lahey vs. Anna Ureke - H2H matches
22.06.22 | 1st round | Ashley Lahey | Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Ystad | Clay |
Ashley Lahey form & Anna Ureke form
Ashley Lahey - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-61, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ela Plosnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Ureke - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |