MATCH
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Aurora Zantedeschi | Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 4-1, - retired | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aurora Zantedeschi | Louise Brunskog | |
1st SERVE % | 24/38 (63%) | 31/60 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 16/38 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Louise Brunskog | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Louise Brunskog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Louise Brunskog | |
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Louise Brunskog | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Louise Brunskog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Louise Brunskog | |
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Louise Brunskog | |
0-0 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Louise Brunskog | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aurora Zantedeschi vs. Louise Brunskog - H2H matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Aurora Zantedeschi | Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 4-1, Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Aurora Zantedeschi form & Louise Brunskog form
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Louise Brunskog - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 0-1, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Linea Bajraliu | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pettersson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-74, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-2, 2-6, 0-2, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-0, Lidia Moreno Arias - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 2 | vs. Erica Brennan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 fin | vs. Olga Helmi | 0-4, - Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.22 2nd round | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Syria La Cerra | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |