MATCH
17.11.21 | 1st round | Ayumi Morita | Mijeong Park | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayumi Morita | Mijeong Park | |
1st SERVE % | 27/31 (87%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/4 (25%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 6/31 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/73 (71%) | 21/73 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ayumi Morita | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mijeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
15.03.00, 24 years
15.03.00, 24 years
Ayumi Morita vs. Mijeong Park - H2H matches
17.11.21 | 1st round | Ayumi Morita | Mijeong Park | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ayumi Morita form & Mijeong Park form
Ayumi Morita - last matches
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 2-2, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-6, 1-2, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-1, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 fin | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 fin | vs. Haruna Arakawa | - | match details | |
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 5-4, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Petra Csabi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Mijeong Park - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumin Lee | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-0, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Yassamine Boudjadi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Schmits | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 0-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Sinhee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |