MATCH
17.02.22 | 2nd round | Barbora Matusova | Alisa Kummel | 7-62, 6-0 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Matusova | Alisa Kummel | |
1st SERVE % | 43/61 (70%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 23/61 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/121 (60%) | 49/121 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Matusova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Matusova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
Barbora Matusova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-3 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
3-4 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Matusova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-5 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 3-1 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Alisa Kummel | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-40 | ||
Barbora Matusova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Matusova vs. Alisa Kummel - H2H matches
17.02.22 | 2nd round | Barbora Matusova | Alisa Kummel | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
07.02.22 | q 2 | Barbora Matusova | Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Barbora Matusova form & Alisa Kummel form
Barbora Matusova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Amira Badawi | 3-6, - Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Nada Fouad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Mariam Eltaweel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Alisa Kummel - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 0-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Braslavskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |