MATCH
10.01.23 | q 1 | Barbora Palicova | Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 7-63 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Palicova | Chloe Paquet | |
1st SERVE % | 48/84 (57%) | 57/87 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 30/57 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/87 (49%) | 37/84 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/171 (53%) | 81/171 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbora Palicova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Barbora Palicova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Barbora Palicova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Palicova vs. Chloe Paquet - H2H matches
10.01.23 | q 1 | Barbora Palicova | Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Barbora Palicova form & Chloe Paquet form
Barbora Palicova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katrina Scott | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanh Lan Truong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |