MATCH
13.02.22 | q 1 | Berfu Cengiz | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 10-7 | W60 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
1st SERVE % | 59/83 (71%) | 47/80 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/59 (64%) | 36/47 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/80 (38%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/163 (49%) | 83/163 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - H2H matches
13.02.22 | q 1 | Berfu Cengiz | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 10-7 | match details | W60 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Berfu Cengiz form & Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Bumbak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |