MATCH
04.08.18 | q 1 | Bernarda Pera | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-1, 6-2 | Montreal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bernarda Pera | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Bernarda Pera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bernarda Pera | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bernarda Pera | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bernarda Pera | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bernarda Pera | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bernarda Pera | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bernarda Pera | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bernarda Pera vs. Gabriela Dabrowski - H2H matches
04.08.18 | q 1 | Bernarda Pera | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Montreal | Hard |
Bernarda Pera form & Gabriela Dabrowski form
Bernarda Pera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christasha McNeil | 5-7, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Gabriela Dabrowski - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vera Pursnani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |