MATCH
06.10.21 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Lima | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Antonia Samudio | |
1st SERVE % | 29/38 (76%) | 37/50 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 12/37 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 13/38 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Antonia Samudio - H2H matches
06.10.21 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Lima | Clay |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Antonia Samudio form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Antonia Samudio - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-69, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ana M Becerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Priyanka Rodricks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Janet Imbo Nloga | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Daiana Postay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-3, 5-7, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-1, - Antonia Samudio - retired | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Yusleydis Smith Dias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |