MATCH
27.04.21 | qual. | Carlota Martinez Cirez | Alexandra Iordache | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carlota Martinez Cirez | Alexandra Iordache | |
1st SERVE % | 26/36 (72%) | 20/43 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/23 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/79 (71%) | 23/79 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlota Martinez Cirez vs. Alexandra Iordache - H2H matches
27.04.21 | qual. | Carlota Martinez Cirez | Alexandra Iordache | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Carlota Martinez Cirez form & Alexandra Iordache form
Carlota Martinez Cirez - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 2-6, 1-5, - Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 3-0, Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 0-4, - Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Villanueva Morillo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandra Iordache - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-6, Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandra Iordache - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |