MATCH
27.12.22 | 1st round | Carolina Kuhl | Zdena Safarova | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carolina Kuhl | Zdena Safarova | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 40/51 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 8/11 (73%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Zdena Safarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carolina Kuhl | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.08.03, 20 years
10.101 $
20.08.03, 20 years
10.101 $
Carolina Kuhl vs. Zdena Safarova - H2H matches
27.12.22 | 1st round | Carolina Kuhl | Zdena Safarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Carolina Kuhl form & Zdena Safarova form
Carolina Kuhl - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-3, - Carolina Kuhl - retired | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-1, 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Zdena Safarova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Justyna Jodlowska | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, - Zdena Safarova - retired | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-5, - Zdena Safarova - retired | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |