MATCH
29.01.23 | q 1 | Caroline Romeo | Ana Grubor | 6-0, 6-3 | W40 Mexico | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Caroline Romeo | Ana Grubor | |
1st SERVE % | 21/45 (47%) | 22/49 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Caroline Romeo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Caroline Romeo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ana Grubor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Romeo vs. Ana Grubor - H2H matches
29.01.23 | q 1 | Caroline Romeo | Ana Grubor | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W40 Mexico | Hard |
Caroline Romeo form & Ana Grubor form
Caroline Romeo - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ana Grubor - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Eva Maria Ionescu | - Ana Grubor - walk over | match details | |
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-73, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petja Drame | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Savanna Ly | 3-6, 1-3, - Ana Grubor - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Nicole Melville | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |