MATCH
08.03.19 | 2nd round | Carson Branstine | Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Carson | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carson Branstine | Allura Zamarripa | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Carson Branstine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Allura Zamarripa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carson Branstine vs. Allura Zamarripa - H2H matches
08.03.19 | 2nd round | Carson Branstine | Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Carson | Hard |
Carson Branstine form & Allura Zamarripa form
Carson Branstine - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Candela Cimarra Munoz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-3, - Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Allura Zamarripa - last matches
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Matushkina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diae El Jardi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-1, 4-2, Marine Partaud - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paloma Goldsmith Weinreich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Thiel | 6-74, 0-1, - Allura Zamarripa - retired | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |