MATCH
07.11.21 | fin | Celia Cervino Ruiz | Lucia Peyre | 5-7, 6-1, 7-62 | W15 Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Celia Cervino Ruiz | Lucia Peyre | |
1st SERVE % | 59/94 (63%) | 58/100 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 31/58 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 21/42 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/100 (48%) | 41/94 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/194 (52%) | 93/194 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
5-1 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Lucia Peyre | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Celia Cervino Ruiz vs. Lucia Peyre - H2H matches
07.11.21 | fin | Celia Cervino Ruiz | Lucia Peyre | 5-7, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | W15 Castellon | Clay |
Celia Cervino Ruiz form & Lucia Peyre form
Celia Cervino Ruiz - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-2, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-3, - Celia Cervino Ruiz - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Agra | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Suhani Patil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 fin | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Lucia Peyre - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Penickova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anita Tu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-61, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 0-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |