MATCH
08.02.23 | 1st round | Celine Naef | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-4 | W40 Porto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Celine Naef | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Celine Naef | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Celine Naef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Celine Naef vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - H2H matches
08.02.23 | 1st round | Celine Naef | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W40 Porto | I. hard |
Celine Naef form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Celine Naef - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-68, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Grete Gull | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details |