MATCH
11.03.22 | 1/4 | Celine Naef | Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Celine Naef | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Celine Naef | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Celine Naef | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Celine Naef vs. Michika Ozeki - H2H matches
16.03.22 | 1st round | Celine Naef | Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
11.03.22 | 1/4 | Celine Naef | Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Celine Naef form & Michika Ozeki form
Celine Naef - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-68, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |