MATCH
23.06.21 | 1st round | Chiara Scholl | Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Elena Jamshidi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
16.03.01, 23 years
14.866 $
16.03.01, 23 years
14.866 $
Chiara Scholl vs. Elena Jamshidi - H2H matches
23.06.21 | 1st round | Chiara Scholl | Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Chiara Scholl form & Elena Jamshidi form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Elena Jamshidi - last matches
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-64, 2-0, Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kkaira Siddharth Chetnani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |