MATCH
22.11.19 | 1/4 | Chihiro Muramatsu | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Bhopal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chihiro Muramatsu | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
1st SERVE % | 53/70 (76%) | 43/68 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 26/43 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/68 (53%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/138 (56%) | 61/138 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chihiro Muramatsu vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti - H2H matches
03.03.22 | 2nd round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
22.11.19 | 1/4 | Chihiro Muramatsu | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bhopal | Hard |
Chihiro Muramatsu form & Sowjanya Bavisetti form
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |