MATCH
01.07.21 | 3rd round | Chloe Paquet | Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Wroclaw | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chloe Paquet | Nina Potocnik | |
1st SERVE % | 22/32 (69%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 9/23 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 4/32 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/93 (67%) | 31/93 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chloe Paquet vs. Nina Potocnik - H2H matches
01.07.21 | 3rd round | Chloe Paquet | Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Wroclaw | Clay |
Chloe Paquet form & Nina Potocnik form
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |