INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cindy Burger vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson - H2H matches
22.07.13 | 2nd round | Cindy Burger | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Horb | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Gabriela Andrea Knutson form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriela Andrea Knutson - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Robyn Troup | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |