MATCH
15.09.21 | 2nd round | Clara Tauson | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/99 (61%) | 66/103 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 47/66 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 20/37 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/103 (35%) | 33/99 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/202 (50%) | 100/202 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-6 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - H2H matches
15.09.21 | 2nd round | Clara Tauson | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
01.03.21 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Lyon | I. hard |
Clara Tauson form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |