MATCH
11.04.22 | qual. | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Oeiras | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
1st SERVE % | 24/38 (63%) | 20/37 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 6/20 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/75 (72%) | 21/75 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
23.06.05, 18 years
23.06.05, 18 years
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella - H2H matches
11.04.22 | qual. | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Oeiras | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Alejandra Ramirez Botella form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Alejandra Ramirez Botella - last matches
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Claudia Zaratiegui Marquez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |