MATCH
14.06.17 | 1st round | Cristina Ene | Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-3 | Curtea De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Ene | Sabina Dadaciu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/60 (55%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 29/60 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
06.04.01, 22 years
06.04.01, 22 years
Cristina Ene vs. Sabina Dadaciu - H2H matches
14.06.17 | 1st round | Cristina Ene | Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Curtea De | Clay |
Cristina Ene form & Sabina Dadaciu form
Cristina Ene - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-61, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Sabina Dadaciu - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 1-6, - Sabina Dadaciu - retired | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Luca Udvardy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | Olivia Bergler - walk over | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 7-60, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Tasha Cacciato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Sabina Dadaciu - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 0-6, 7-66, 10-3 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 2-6, 7-60, 11-9 | match details |