MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Dalayna Hewitt | Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Lubbock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dalayna Hewitt | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
Dalayna Hewitt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Andrea Renee Villarreal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalayna Hewitt vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal - H2H matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Dalayna Hewitt | Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Lubbock | Hard |
Dalayna Hewitt form & Andrea Renee Villarreal form
Dalayna Hewitt - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Dalayna Hewitt - retired | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Hu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Odessa Eisch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 4-1, Dasha Plekhanova - retired | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details |
Andrea Renee Villarreal - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mary Jean Brumfield | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Emerald Able | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shelby Prince | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-6, 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |