MATCH
28.10.19 | q 1 | Dalayna Hewitt | Holly Verner | 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dalayna Hewitt | Holly Verner | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 43/64 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 12/21 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Holly Verner | |
0-0 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Holly Verner | |
0-0 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Holly Verner | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
23.04.93, 30 years
23.04.93, 30 years
Dalayna Hewitt vs. Holly Verner - H2H matches
28.10.19 | q 1 | Dalayna Hewitt | Holly Verner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Toronto | I. hard |
Dalayna Hewitt form & Holly Verner form
Dalayna Hewitt - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Dalayna Hewitt - retired | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Hu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Odessa Eisch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 4-1, Dasha Plekhanova - retired | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details |
Holly Verner - last matches
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Midori Castillo Meza | 6-76, 1-6, - Holly Verner - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yiwendan Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Shou Na Mu | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-75, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-0, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Catherine Leduc | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Payne | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |