MATCH
22.06.22 | 1st round | Dalila Jakupovic | Valentina Ryser | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalila Jakupovic | Valentina Ryser | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 35/64 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/64 (58%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalila Jakupovic vs. Valentina Ryser - H2H matches
22.06.22 | 1st round | Dalila Jakupovic | Valentina Ryser | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
Dalila Jakupovic form & Valentina Ryser form
Dalila Jakupovic - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-73, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sejal Gopal Bhutada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 7-66 | match details |
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |