MATCH
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Daniela Seguel | Camilla Scala | 6-4, 3-0, - retired | W25 Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniela Seguel | Camilla Scala | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 33/44 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/11 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/85 (59%) | 35/85 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Camilla Scala | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniela Seguel vs. Camilla Scala - H2H matches
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Daniela Seguel | Camilla Scala | 6-4, 3-0, Camilla Scala - retired | match details | W25 Rome | Clay |
Daniela Seguel form & Camilla Scala form
Daniela Seguel - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-4, - Daniela Seguel - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |