MATCH
26.10.19 | 1/2 | Danka Kovinic | Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 4-1, - retired | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Danka Kovinic | Katarina Zavatska | |
1st SERVE % | 21/31 (68%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/21 (90%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 6/31 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/78 (67%) | 26/78 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danka Kovinic vs. Katarina Zavatska - H2H matches
26.10.19 | 1/2 | Danka Kovinic | Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 4-1, Katarina Zavatska - retired | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
22.03.18 | 1st round | Katarina Zavatska | Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Danka Kovinic form & Katarina Zavatska form
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |