MATCH
12.04.22 | 1st round | Daria Snigur | Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-4 | W25+H Calvi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Snigur | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
1st SERVE % | 27/42 (64%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Daria Snigur | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
Daria Snigur | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-4 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Snigur vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan - H2H matches
19.05.23 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay |
31.01.23 | 1st round | Daria Snigur | Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W40 Porto | I. hard |
12.04.22 | 1st round | Daria Snigur | Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Calvi | Hard |
Daria Snigur form & Lucie Nguyen Tan form
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lucie Nguyen Tan - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-79, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |