MATCH
03.11.21 | 1st round | Daria Snigur | Simona Waltert | 6-3, 4-1, - retired | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Snigur | Simona Waltert | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 20/39 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 21/49 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/88 (58%) | 37/88 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Snigur vs. Simona Waltert - H2H matches
01.01.24 | qual. | Daria Snigur | Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
02.01.23 | 1st round | Daria Snigur | Simona Waltert | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | W60 Canberra | Hard |
19.08.22 | 1/4 | Simona Waltert | Daria Snigur | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W60 Bronx | Hard |
03.11.21 | 1st round | Daria Snigur | Simona Waltert | 6-3, 4-1, Simona Waltert - retired | match details | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
Daria Snigur form & Simona Waltert form
Daria Snigur - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details |
Simona Waltert - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |