MATCH
10.02.22 | 2nd round | Darja Semenistaja | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Darja Semenistaja | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 44/57 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 18/44 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 8/13 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 21/60 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/117 (60%) | 47/117 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darja Semenistaja vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela - H2H matches
18.02.23 | 1/2 | Darja Semenistaja | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santo | Hard |
10.02.22 | 2nd round | Darja Semenistaja | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Cancun | Hard |
Darja Semenistaja form & Irene Burillo Escorihuela form
Darja Semenistaja - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Storm Hunter | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, 3-0, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-75, 5-1, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |