MATCH
09.10.21 | 1/4 | Darja Semenistaja | Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Darja Semenistaja | Sandy Marti | |
1st SERVE % | 19/32 (59%) | 19/35 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 16/19 (84%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/35 (31%) | 13/32 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 30/67 (45%) | 37/67 (55%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Darja Semenistaja | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darja Semenistaja vs. Sandy Marti - H2H matches
09.10.21 | 1/4 | Darja Semenistaja | Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Darja Semenistaja form & Sandy Marti form
Darja Semenistaja - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Storm Hunter | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, 3-0, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-75, 5-1, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sandy Marti - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 4-1, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Josephine Kunz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Geissler | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-3, - Sandy Marti - retired | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |