MATCH
09.10.21 | 2nd round | Daria Kasatkina | Astra Sharma | 3-4, - retired | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Kasatkina | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 13/23 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 8/13 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 24/43 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 32/66 (48%) | 34/66 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Kasatkina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-4 |
4 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Kasatkina vs. Astra Sharma - H2H matches
09.10.21 | 2nd round | Daria Kasatkina | Astra Sharma | 3-4, Astra Sharma - retired | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Daria Kasatkina form & Astra Sharma form
Daria Kasatkina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-0, 1-0, Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | Jessica Pegula - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ons Jabeur | Ons Jabeur - walk over | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |