MATCH
06.11.21 | Daria Kasatkina | Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-4 | Billie Jean | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Kasatkina | Jil Teichmann | |
1st SERVE % | 38/51 (75%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Kasatkina vs. Jil Teichmann - H2H matches
09.02.23 | 2nd round | Daria Kasatkina | Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Abu Dhabi | Hard |
13.05.22 | 1/4 | Daria Kasatkina | Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 3-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | Rome | Clay |
06.11.21 | Daria Kasatkina | Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Billie Jean | I. hard |
Daria Kasatkina form & Jil Teichmann form
Daria Kasatkina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-0, 1-0, Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | Jessica Pegula - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ons Jabeur | Ons Jabeur - walk over | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jil Teichmann - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-64, 0-6, 2-4, - Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |