MATCH
24.01.23 | qual. | Dasha Ivanova | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | W25 Orlando | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dasha Ivanova | Kennedy Shaffer | |
1st SERVE % | 38/51 (75%) | 42/67 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 28/42 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 26/51 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/118 (47%) | 62/118 (53%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dasha Ivanova vs. Kennedy Shaffer - H2H matches
24.01.23 | qual. | Dasha Ivanova | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | W25 Orlando | Hard |
10.04.19 | 1st round | Dasha Ivanova | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Pelham | Clay |
22.10.18 | qual. | Kennedy Shaffer | Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
Dasha Ivanova form & Kennedy Shaffer form
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Kennedy Shaffer - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefani Webb | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mckenna Schaefbauer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Cai | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Eades | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Anlin Xie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-3, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Weronika Baszak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-72, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Kupres | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |