Turkey
29.01.97, 27 years
29.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Melis Bayraktaroglu vs. Dasha Ivanova - H2H matches
01.03.16 | 1st round | Dasha Ivanova | Melis Bayraktaroglu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Melis Bayraktaroglu form & Dasha Ivanova form
Melis Bayraktaroglu - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.04.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Sofya Dobronevskaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.16 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Gisonna | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.16 q 2 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Draganova | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.01.16 1st round | vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.15 1st round | vs. Aminat Kushkhova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Ksenia Dmitrieva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sakarya - Hard | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Muge Topsel | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Balikesir - Hard | ||||
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Alexandra Valenstein | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Emma Flood | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-3, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 qual. | vs. Sarah Schaerer | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Nikol Yordanova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |