MATCH
20.10.21 | 1st round | Dayeon Back | Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dayeon Back | Laura Radakovic | |
1st SERVE % | 41/51 (80%) | 31/44 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 11/31 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayeon Back | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Laura Radakovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bosnia and Herzeg.
29.03.01, 23 years
29.03.01, 23 years
Dayeon Back vs. Laura Radakovic - H2H matches
20.10.21 | 1st round | Dayeon Back | Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Dayeon Back form & Laura Radakovic form
Dayeon Back - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |