MATCH
09.09.22 | 1/4 | Dayeon Back | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayeon Back | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 7/28 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/45 (73%) | 25/56 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/101 (63%) | 37/101 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dayeon Back | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayeon Back vs. Punnin Kovapitukted - H2H matches
09.09.22 | 1/4 | Dayeon Back | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
26.08.22 | 1/4 | Punnin Kovapitukted | Dayeon Back | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Dayeon Back | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Dayeon Back form & Punnin Kovapitukted form
Dayeon Back - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Punnin Kovapitukted - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Subasic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Isabel Pascual Montalvo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yifan Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |